$84.15
3.354.15%
Ult. Agg.: Nov 6, 4:00 PM

Warrior Met Coal (HCC) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
| Trimestre fiscale | Data segnalata | EPS effettivo | EPS stimato | Sorpresa% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Nov 4, 2026 | $0.93 | $1.49 | -37.6 % |
| Q2 | Aug 5, 2026 | $1.65 | $1.61 | 2.48 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $1.37 | $1.38 | -0.72 % |
| Q4 | Feb 12, 2026 | $0.44 | $0.60 | -26.7 % |
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
| Trimestre fiscale | Data segnalata | Entrate effettive | Entrate stimate | Sorpresa% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Nov 4, 2026 | $507.93M | $507.18M | 0.15 % |
| Q2 | Aug 5, 2026 | $509.69M | $482.00M | 5.75 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $458.59M | $460.56M | -0.43 % |
| Q4 | Feb 12, 2026 | $383.99M | $382.73M | 0.33 % |
| Metric | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $1.49 | $1.61 | $1.38 | $0.60 |
| Actual | $0.93 | $1.65 | $1.37 | $0.44 |
| Surprise | -37.6% | +2.48% | -0.72% | -26.7% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $507.2M | $482.0M | $460.6M | $382.7M |
| Actual | $507.9M | $509.7M | $458.6M | $384.0M |
| Surprise | +0.15% | +5.75% | -0.43% | +0.33% |
| Metric | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | |||
| Consensus | $2.11 | $1.35 | $2.52 |
| Revenue | |||
| Consensus | $527.2M | $513.6M | — |